Guttercrook: Difference between revisions
From Tomb of the Serpent Kings
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Race | |Race | ||
|Ratfolk | |Ratfolk | ||
|- | |||
|Level | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Age | |Age | ||
| Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
|Class | |Class | ||
|Roguefolk | |Roguefolk | ||
|- | |||
|Background | |||
|Exile of the Black City | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alignment | |Alignment | ||
Latest revision as of 23:24, 19 March 2021
| Race | Ratfolk |
| Level | 1 |
| Age | 19 |
| Height | 3'3" |
| Weight | 35 |
| Class | Roguefolk |
| Background | Exile of the Black City |
| Alignment | Neutral |
| Status | − 2 |
Known as Flych to his family, and Guttercrook to anyone else, Flych was born into a ratfolk family that follows the Black City. After a pick-pocketing attempt gone sour, he was exiled from the black city, going off by himself from city to city, trying to earn enough to prove himself to his clan.
Sadly, he didn't prove very much, since he was strangled to death in the very first delve.