Guttercrook: Difference between revisions

From Tomb of the Serpent Kings
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
|Race
|Race
|Ratfolk
|Ratfolk
|-
|Level
|1
|-
|-
|Age
|Age
Line 16: Line 19:
|Class
|Class
|Roguefolk
|Roguefolk
|-
|Background
|Exile of the Black City
|-
|-
|Alignment
|Alignment

Latest revision as of 23:24, 19 March 2021

Guttercrook
Race Ratfolk
Level 1
Age 19
Height 3'3"
Weight 35
Class Roguefolk
Background Exile of the Black City
Alignment Neutral
Status − 2
Guttercrook, Deceased, Self Portrait

Known as Flych to his family, and Guttercrook to anyone else, Flych was born into a ratfolk family that follows the Black City. After a pick-pocketing attempt gone sour, he was exiled from the black city, going off by himself from city to city, trying to earn enough to prove himself to his clan.


Sadly, he didn't prove very much, since he was strangled to death in the very first delve.